Home > Celebrity > K > Kid Cudi > Kid Cudi Awards

Kid Cudi Awards

Kid Cudi

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper, actor

Birth Name :

Scott Ramon Seguro Mescudi

Birth Date :

January 30, 1984

Birth Place :

Shaker Heights, Ohio, USA

Claim to fame :

Album mixtape "A Kid Named Cudi" (2008)

BET Awards


2009

Got nomination for BET Award
category Best New Artist

BET Hip-Hop Awards


2009

Got nomination for BET Hip-Hop Award
category Track of the Year for "Day 'N' Nite"

2009

Got nomination for BET Hip-Hop Award
category Rookie of the Year

2009

Got nomination for BET Hip-Hop Award
category Best Hip-Hop Video for 'Day 'N' Nite"

2009

Got nomination for Made-You-Look Award (Best Hip-Hop Style)


2009

Got nomination for BET Hip-Hop Award
category People's Champ (Viewers Choice) for "Day 'N' Nite"

Grammy Awards


2012

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Rap/Sung Collaboration for "All of the Lights"
shared with Rihanna; Kanye West; Stacy Ferguson

2010

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Rap Solo Performance for "Day 'N' Nite"

2010

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Rap Performance by a Duo or Group for "Make Her Say"
shared with Kanye West, Common

2010

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Rap Song for "Day 'N Nite"
shared with O. Omishore

MTV Movie Awards


2012

Got nomination for MTV Movie Awards
category Best Music for "Pursuit of Happiness" ("Project X")
shared with Steve Aoki

MTV Video Music Awards


2011

Got nomination for MTV Video Music Award
category Best Collaboration for "All of the Lights"
shared with Rihanna, Kanye West

2010

Got nomination for MTV Video Music Award
category Best Hip Hop Video for "Pursuit of Happiness"
shared with MGMT, Ratatat

2009

Got nomination for MTV Video Music Award
category Best New Artist for "Day 'N Nite"

mtvU Woodie Awards


2009

Got nomination for mtvU Woodie Award
category Best Video Woodie for "Day 'N Nite"

Teen Choice Awards


2009

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Music: Breakout Artist

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Kid Cudi Pictures


The Los Angeles World Premiere of Gangster Squad - Arrivals
The New York Premiere of "Mildred Pierce" - Arrivals
Lovecat Magazine Launch Party - Inside
GQ Men of The Year Party - Arrivals
New York Premiere of Gravity - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of The Hangover Part III
New York Premiere of Gravity - Arrivals
New York Premiere of Gravity - Arrivals
Orlando Calling Music Festival at Florida Citrus Bowl - Day 1