Home > Celebrity > K > Kevin Spacey > Kevin Spacey Profile

Kevin Spacey Profile

Kevin Spacey

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Kevin Spacey Fowler

Birth Date :

July 26, 1959

Birth Place :

South Orange, New Jersey, USA

Claim to fame :

As Roger 'Verbal' Kint in "The Usual Suspect" (1995)

Kevin Spacey Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Roger 'Verbal' Kint in "The Usual Suspect" (1995)

Kevin Spacey Personal Fact


Birth Name

Kevin Spacey Fowler

Birth Date

July 26, 1959

Birth Place

South Orange, New Jersey, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Attended Northridge Military Academy in California
  • Graduated from Chatsworth High School in Chatsworth, California in 1977
  • Attended Los Angeles Valley College, Los Angeles
  • Attended the Juilliard School in New York City, studying drama

Kevin Spacey Family


Father

Thomas Geoffrey Fowler (d. 1992)

Mother

Kathleen A. Spacey (d. 2003)

Brother

Randy B. Fowler (older)

Sister

Julie Ann (older)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Kevin Spacey Pictures


The 19th Annual Critics' Choice Awards
Pirelli Calendar 50th Anniversary - Arrivals
Now U.K. Premiere - Arrivals
66th Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
The 86th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
71st Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals
The 19th Annual Critics' Choice Awards
71st Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals