Home > Celebrity > K > Kevin Sorbo > Kevin Sorbo Profile

Kevin Sorbo Profile

Kevin Sorbo

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Kevin David Sorbo

Birth Date :

September 24, 1958

Birth Place :

Mound, Minnesota, USA

Claim to fame :

As Hercules in TV series "Hercules: The Legendary Journeys" (1995)

Kevin Sorbo Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Hercules in TV series "Hercules: The Legendary Journeys" (1995)

Kevin Sorbo Personal Fact


Birth Name

Kevin David Sorbo

Birth Date

September 24, 1958

Birth Place

Mound, Minnesota, USA

Height

6' 3"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Mound Westonka High School
  • Attended Minnesota State University Moorhead

Kevin Sorbo Family


Father

Ardis

Mother

Lynn Sorbo

Spouse

Sam Jenkins (an actress, since 15-Jan-98)

Son

Braedon Cooper Sorbo (b. 22-Aug-01), Shane Haaken Sorbo (b. 31-Mar-04)

Daughter

Octavia Flynn (b. 16-Oct-05)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Kevin Sorbo Pictures


Film Premiere Frozen
Film Premiere Frozen
"The Incredible Hulk" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Film Premiere Frozen
Firewall World Premiere
Disney's 'Tangled' Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Disney's 'Tangled' Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Disney's 'Tangled' Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
The Los Angeles Premiere of 'Soul Surfer'