Home > Celebrity > K > Kevin Sorbo > Kevin Sorbo Filmography

Kevin Sorbo Filmography

Kevin Sorbo

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Kevin David Sorbo

Birth Date :

September 24, 1958

Birth Place :

Mound, Minnesota, USA

Claim to fame :

As Hercules in TV series "Hercules: The Legendary Journeys" (1995)
The Whole Banana InfoThe Whole Banana (2014)
stars as Hermes


God's Not Dead InfoGod's Not Dead (2014)
stars as Professor Radisson


Crowing Lakes (2013)
stars as Haaken


Persecuted InfoPersecuted (2013)
stars as John Luther


Alongside Night (2013)
stars as Dr. Martin Vreeland


A Matter of Time (2013)
stars as Curtis Hanighan


Shadow on the Mesa (2013) - TM
stars as Ray Eastman


Single in South Beach (2012)
stars as Sam


Kammerspiel (2012) - TM
stars as Dave Mc Beail


Abel's Field (2012)
stars as Abel


FDR: American Badass! (2012)
stars as Abraham Lincoln


Christmas Angel (2012) - TM
stars as Nathan Davis


Fatal Call (2012)
stars as Rick


Soul Surfer InfoSoul Surfer (2011)
stars as Holt Blanchard


Flesh Wounds (2011) - TM
stars as Tyler


Julia X (2011)
stars as The Stranger


Sam Steele and the Crystal Chalice (2011)
stars as Cash


Poolboy: Drowning Out the Fury (2011)
stars as Poolboy


Coffin (2011)
stars as Sean Justice


St. James St. James Presents: Delirium Cinema (2011) - TM
stars as Jan Van Hammer


The Kings of Mykonos: Wog Boy 2 (2010)
stars as Pierluigi


Changing Hands (2010)
stars as The Father


The Illuminati: Out of Chaos Comes Order (2010)
stars as Thomas Mant


What If... (2010)
stars as Ben Walker


God of War III (2010) - VG
stars as Hercules (voice)


Sleeping with the Lion (2010)
stars as Wiley York


Wolf Canyon (2009) - TM
stars as Rick - Sheriff Wolf


Tales of an Ancient Empire InfoTales of an Ancient Empire (2009) aka Abelar: Tales of an Ancient Empire
stars as Aedan


Lightning Strikes (2009) - TM
stars as Sheriff Bradley


Paradox (2009)
stars as Sean Nault


Fire from Below (2009)
stars as Jake Denning


Tommy and the Cool Mule (2009)
stars as Dodge Davis


Bitch Slap InfoBitch Slap (2009)
stars as Mr. Phoenix


Meet the Spartans InfoMeet the Spartans (2008) aka Hunting and Fishing
stars as Captain


An American Carol InfoAn American Carol (2008)
stars as George Mulrooney


Avenging Angel (2007) - TM
stars as The Preacher


Walking Tall: Lone Justice (2007) - VI aka Walking Tall 3
stars as Nick


Walking Tall 2 (2007) - VI aka Walking Tall: The Payback
stars as Nick Prescott


Something Beneath (2007) - TM
stars as Father Douglas Middleton


Last Chance Cafe (2006) - TM
stars as Chance Coulter


The O.C. InfoThe O.C. (2006) - TV
stars as Frank Atwood


Bobby Cannon (2005) - TM
stars as Bobby Cannon


Clipping Adam (2004)
stars as Father Dan


Andromeda (2000) - TV aka Gene Roddenberry's Andromeda
stars as Captain Dylan Hunt


Hercules and Xena - The Animated Movie: The Battle for Mount Olympus (1998) - VI
stars as Hercules (voice)


Kull the Conqueror (1997)
stars as Kull


Hercules: The Legendary Journeys (1995) - TV
stars as Hercules


Hercules and the Amazon Women (1994) - TM
stars as Hercules


Hercules: The Legendary Journeys - Hercules and the Lost Kingdom (1994) - TM
stars as Hercules


Hercules: The Legendary Journeys - Hercules and the Circle of Fire (1994) - TM
stars as Hercules


Hercules in the Underworld (1994) - TM
stars as Hercules


Hercules in the Maze of the Minotaur (1994) - TM
stars as Hercules


Slaughter of the Innocents (1994)
stars as John Willison


Condition: Critical (1992) - TM aka Final Pulse
stars as Dr. Thaddeus Kocinski


Santa Barbara (1984) - TV
stars as Delivery man (1991)


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Lorde
Lorde Performing
Sep 30, 2014
Lady GaGa
Lady GaGa Leaving The Grand Hotel
Sep 30, 2014
Ciara
Paris Fashion Week Womenswear Spring-Summer 2015 - Valentino - Arrivals
Sep 30, 2014
Alec Baldwin
Photocall and Press Conference for Torrente 5: Operacion Eurovegas
Sep 30, 2014
James Taylor
James Taylor Performing Live on Stage
Sep 30, 2014
Beyonce Knowles, Jay-Z, David Beckham
The UEFA Champions League Match Between Paris Saint-Germain v FC Barcelona
Sep 30, 2014
Robert Plant
Robert Plant Performs
Sep 30, 2014