Home > Celebrity > K > Kevin Sorbo > Kevin Sorbo Awards

Kevin Sorbo Awards

Kevin Sorbo

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Kevin David Sorbo

Birth Date :

September 24, 1958

Birth Place :

Mound, Minnesota, USA

Claim to fame :

As Hercules in TV series "Hercules: The Legendary Journeys" (1995)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


2001

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Actor on Television for Andromeda (2000) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Kevin Sorbo Pictures


Film Premiere Frozen
Special Screening of Alongside Night - Arrivals
The Family Stone Los Angeles Premiere
The Los Angeles Premiere of 'Soul Surfer'
"Journey To The Center Of The Earth" World Premiere - Arrivals
Disney's 'Tangled' Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
RELATIVITY MEDIA Presents The US Premiere of Paranoia
Firewall World Premiere
Film Premiere Frozen