Home > Celebrity > K > Kevin Kline > Kevin Kline Profile

Kevin Kline Profile

Kevin Kline

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Kevin Delaney Kline

Birth Date :

October 24, 1947

Birth Place :

St. Louis, Missouri, USA

Claim to fame :

As The Pirate King in TV movie "The Pirates of Penzance" (1980)

Kevin Kline Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As The Pirate King in TV movie "The Pirates of Penzance" (1980)

Kevin Kline Personal Fact


Birth Name

Kevin Delaney Kline

Birth Date

October 24, 1947

Birth Place

St. Louis, Missouri, USA

Height

6' 2"

Nationality

American

Education

  • In 1965 graduated from the Catholic Saint Louis Priory School
  • In 1970 graduated from Indiana University in Bloomington, Indiana
  • Attended Juilliard School in New York

Kevin Kline Family


Father

Robert

Mother

Peggy Kline

Sister

Kate Kline May

Spouse

Phoebe Cates (since 05-Mar-89)

Son

Owen Joseph Kline (b. 1991)

Daughter

Greta Simone Kline (b.1994)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Kevin Kline Pictures


Los Angeles Premiere of No Strings Attached
The 26th Annual Lucille Lortel Awards - Press Room
The 26th Annual Lucille Lortel Awards - Press Room
The Casts of Last Vegas Receive The Key to The City of Las Vegas
The Casts of Last Vegas Receive The Key to The City of Las Vegas
Los Angeles Premiere of "No Strings Attached"
Celebrities Arriving at Union Station to Catch The Acela Express
Los Angeles Premiere of No Strings Attached
The Casts of Last Vegas Receive The Key to The City of Las Vegas