Home > Celebrity > K > Kerri Walsh > Kerri Walsh Profile

Kerri Walsh Profile

Kerri Walsh

Profile


Famous as :

Beach volleyball player

Birth Name :

Kerri Lee Walsh

Birth Date :

August 15, 1978

Birth Place :

Santa Clara, California, USA

Claim to fame :

3 Time Olympic Gold Medalist at the 2004, 2008, and 2012 with Misty May-Treanor

Kerri Walsh Claim to Fame


Famous as

Beach volleyball player

Popular for

3 Time Olympic Gold Medalist at the 2004, 2008, and 2012 with Misty May-Treanor

Kerri Walsh Personal Fact


Birth Name

Kerri Lee Walsh

Birth Date

August 15, 1978

Birth Place

Santa Clara, California, USA

Height

6' 3"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Baymonte Christian School, Scotts Valley, California in 1996
  • Graduated from Stanford University in 2000

Kerri Walsh Family


Father

Timothy Joseph Walsh

Mother

Margery Lee (nee Formico)

Spouse

Casey Jennings (beach volleyball player)

Son

Joseph Michael (b. 22-May-09), Sundance Thomas (b. 19-May-10)

Daughter

Scout Margery Jennings (6-Apr-13)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Kerri Walsh Pictures


2007 Manhattan Beach Volleyball Tournament
Heidi Klum Unveils Two Maternity Lines Lavish by Heidi Klum and Loved by Heidi Klum
Women's Final of The AVP Manhattan Beach Volleyball Open
Eva Longoria Hosts The 12th Annual El Sueno de Esperanza
The Inaugural Celebrity Rock 'n Bowl Event Presented by The Leukemia and Lymphoma Society
2007 Manhattan Beach Volleyball Tournament
2012 Miss Universe Pageant - Arrivals
2012 Miss Universe Pageant - Arrivals
2008 MAGIC Convention