Home > Celebrity > K > Kerr Smith > Kerr Smith Profile

Kerr Smith Profile

Kerr Smith

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Kerr Van Cleve Smith

Birth Date :

March 09, 1972

Birth Place :

Exton, Pennsylvania, USA

Claim to fame :

As Jack McPhee in TV series "Dawson's Creek" (1998 - 2003)

Kerr Smith Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Jack McPhee in TV series "Dawson's Creek" (1998 - 2003)

Kerr Smith Personal Fact


Birth Name

Kerr Van Cleve Smith

Birth Date

March 09, 1972

Birth Place

Exton, Pennsylvania, USA

Height

6' 0.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Peirce Middle School, West Chester, Pennsylvania
  • In 1990 graduated from Henderson High School in West Chester, Pennsylvania
  • Attended University of Vermont, Burlington, Vermont

Kerr Smith Family


Sister

Allison

Spouse

Harmoni Everett (actress, 7-Jun-03 - March 2009)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Kerr Smith Pictures


2010 The CW Network UpFront - Arrivals
2008 Screamfest Horror Film Festival Opening Night Party - Arrivals