Home > Celebrity > K > Keri Hilson > Keri Hilson Awards

Keri Hilson Awards

Keri Hilson

Profile


Famous as :

R&B singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Keri Lynn Hilson

Birth Date :

December 05, 1982

Birth Place :

Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Energy" (2008)

American Music Awards


2009

Got nomination for American Music Award
category Favorite Soul/R&B Female Artist

BET Awards


2011

Got nomination for BET Award
category Best Female R&B Artist

2011

Got nomination for BET Award
category Video of the Year for "Pretty Girl Rock"

2009

Won BET Award
category Best New Artist

2009

Got nomination for BET Award
category Best Female R&B Artist

2009

Got nomination for BET Award
category Best Collaboration for "Turnin Me On"
shared with Lil Wayne

2009

Got nomination for BET Viewer's Choice Award
for "Turnin Me On"
shared with Lil Wayne

Grammy Awards


2010

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best New Artist

2010

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Rap/Sung Collaboration for "Knock You Down"
shared with Kanye West, Ne-Yo

MOBO Awards


2009

Won MOBO Award
category Best R&B/Soul Act

2009

Got nomination for MOBO Award
category Best International Act

NAACP Image Awards


2010

Won NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding New Artist

Soul Train Awards


2011

Got nomination for Soul Train Award
category Best Dance Performance for "Pretty Girl Rock"

Soul Train Music Awards


2009

Won Soul Train Music Award
category Best New Artist

2009

Won Soul Train Music Award
category Best Collaboration for "Knock You Down"
shared with Kanye West, Ne-Yo

2009

Got nomination for Soul Train Music Award
category Song of the Year for "Turnin Me On"

2009

Got nomination for Soul Train Music Award
category Record of the Year for "Knock You Down"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Keri Hilson Pictures


2014 ESPYS Awards - Arrivals
Riddick - Los Angeles Premiere
Riddick - Los Angeles Premiere
Riddick - Los Angeles Premiere
Riddick - Los Angeles Premiere
2014 ESPYS Awards - Arrivals
Riddick - Los Angeles Premiere
Riddick - Los Angeles Premiere
Riddick - Los Angeles Premiere