Home > Celebrity > K > Kenny Wormald > Kenny Wormald Filmography

Kenny Wormald Filmography

Kenny Wormald

Profile


Famous as :

Professional dancer, actor

Birth Name :

Kenneth Wormald

Birth Date :

July 27, 1984

Birth Place :

Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Claim to fame :

As Tommy Anderson in "Center Stage: Turn It Up" (2008)
The Hamilton House (2016)
stars as Jake


Hey Brother (2015)
stars as Travis


The Girl in the Photographs InfoThe Girl in the Photographs (2015)
stars as Chris


Instagram: A Caption Story (2014)
stars as Stuart


The Living InfoThe Living (2014)
stars as Gordon


Kid Cannabis InfoKid Cannabis (2014)
stars as Topher


Love & Mercy InfoLove & Mercy (2014)
stars as Dennis Wilson


Lap Dance InfoLap Dance (2014) aka "Monica"
stars as Ray


By the Gun InfoBy the Gun (2014) aka "God Only Knows"
stars as Vito Tortano


Cavemen InfoCavemen (2013)
stars as Pete


Massholes (2012) - TV
stars as Kenny


Defeat the Label (2012)


Footloose InfoFootloose (2011)
stars as Ren McCormack


Center Stage: Turn It Up (2008)
stars as Tommy Anderson


Clerks II InfoClerks II (2006)
stars as Dancer


You Got Served InfoYou Got Served (2004)
stars as Dancer


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015
Celine Dion
Celine Dion Returns to The Colosseum
Aug 27, 2015