Home > Celebrity > K > Kenny Wormald

Kenny Wormald

Kenny Wormald

Profile


Famous as :

Professional dancer, actor

Birth Name :

Kenneth Wormald

Birth Date :

July 27, 1984

Birth Place :

Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Claim to fame :

As Tommy Anderson in "Center Stage: Turn It Up" (2008)

Latest News


Kenny Wormald and Julianne Hough Dancing in First 'Footloose' Trailer

June 22, 2011 02:54:34 GMT

The first trailer for "" has landed online. The video, debuted via MTV, gives a sneak-peek to who leads youngsters in town break a rule. The snippet also shares scenes where Wormald and get closer while they are dancing.
...

First Look at Kenny Wormald and Julianne Hough in 'Footloose' Remake

October 27, 2010 02:31:44 GMT

Craig Brewer is currently directing "" and he has shared a picture of the main cast from the set via his Twitter page. and , who take the roles of Ren McCormack and Ariel Moore respectively, were snapped wearing their costumes probably for the filming of a big prom scene.
...

'Footloose' Announces the Cast, Kenny Wormald Replaces Chace Crawford

June 23, 2010 03:53:12 GMT

Paramount Pictures has finally found acting talents to support "". On Tuesday, June 22, the studio issues a press release to announce the leading cast members of the upcoming musical. It is stated that after "an extensive worldwide search", newcomer is chosen to play the coveted role of Ren McCormack.
...

Picture Gallery


Kenny Wormald in Los Angeles Premiere of Footloose - kenny-wormald-premiere-footloose-01 Kenny Wormald in Los Angeles Premiere of Footloose - kenny-wormald-premiere-footloose-02 Kenny Wormald in Los Angeles Premiere of Footloose - wormald-hough-premiere-footloose-01 Kenny Wormald in Los Angeles Premiere of Footloose - wormald-hough-premiere-footloose-02 Kenny Wormald in 2011 MTV Movie Awards - Arrivals - kenny-wormald-2011-mtv-movie-awards-01 Kenny Wormald in 2011 MTV Movie Awards - Arrivals - kenny-wormald-2011-mtv-movie-awards-02 Kenny Wormald in 2011 MTV Movie Awards - Arrivals - kenny-wormald-2011-mtv-movie-awards-03 Kenny Wormald in Los Angeles Premiere of "Justin Bieber: Never Say Never" - wenn3198656 Poster of Well Go USA's Cavemen (2014) Kenny Wormald stars as Ren McCormack and Miles Teller stars as Willard in Paramount Pictures' Footloose (2011) Ray McKinnon stars as Wes Warnicker and Kenny Wormald stars as Ren McCormack in Paramount Pictures' Footloose (2011) Kenny Wormald stars as Ren McCormack and Miles Teller stars as Willard in Paramount Pictures' Footloose (2011) Kenny Wormald stars as Ren MacCormack and Julianne Hough stars as Ariel Moore in Paramount Pictures' Footloose (2011) Kenny Wormald stars as Ren MacCormack in Paramount Pictures' Footloose (2011) Kenny Wormald stars as Ren MacCormack in Paramount Pictures' Footloose (2011) Miles Teller stars as Willard and Kenny Wormald stars as Ren McCormack in Paramount Pictures' Footloose (2011) Julianne Hough stars as Ariel Moore and Kenny Wormald stars as Ren McCormack in Paramount Pictures' Footloose (2011) Kenny Wormald stars as Ren MacCormack in Paramount Pictures' Footloose (2011) Kenny Wormald stars as Ren MacCormack in Paramount Pictures' Footloose (2011) Poster of Well Go USA's Cavemen (2014) Kenny Wormald stars as Ren MacCormack and 	Julianne Hough stars as Ariel Moore in Paramount Pictures' Footloose (2011) Kenny Wormald stars as Ren MacCormack in Paramount Pictures' Footloose (2011) Andie MacDowell, Kenny Wormald and Dennis Quaid in Paramount Pictures' Footloose (2011) Julianne Hough stars as Ariel Moore and Kenny Wormald stars as Ren MacCormack in Paramount Pictures' Footloose (2011) Poster of Paramount Pictures' Footloose (2011) Poster of Paramount Pictures' Footloose (2011) Poster of Paramount Pictures' Footloose (2011) Poster of Paramount Pictures' Footloose (2011) Poster of Paramount Pictures' Footloose (2011) Kenny Wormald stars as Topher in Well Go USA's Kid Cannabis (2014) Kenny Wormald stars as Ren MacCormack and Miles Teller stars as Willard in Paramount Pictures' Footloose (2011) Kenny Wormald stars as Topher in Well Go USA's Kid Cannabis (2014) Corey Large, Jonathan Daniel Brown and Kenny Wormald in Well Go USA's Kid Cannabis (2014)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter