Home > Celebrity > K > Kenny Chesney > Kenny Chesney Trivia

Kenny Chesney Trivia

Kenny Chesney

Profile


Famous as :

Country music singer

Birth Name :

Kenneth Arnold Chesney

Birth Date :

March 26, 1968

Birth Place :

Knoxville, Tennessee, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Everywhere We Go" (1999)
Voted No. 6 in People magazine's list of "Hottest Bachelors" in 2007.
Chosen as the Favorite Male Singer at the 33rd annual People's Choice Awards.
Won Entertainer of the Year award at the 40th annual Country Music Association Awards held November 6, 2006.
Ranked 5th in the poll on Sexiest Male Country Stars conducted by Country Weekly, the edition of which hit the newsstand June 16th, 2006.
Surprisingly got a pair of boot, which apparently was given by President Bush, during his attendance to a dinner for Australian Prime Minister John Howard held May 16th, 2006 at the White House.
Kenny luckily avoided from being caught in the 9/11 tragedy because his video shoot for his song "The Tin Man" was delayed due to equipment difficulties.
Kenny admitted that Renee Zellweger was his favorite actress who later inspired him to write a song, "You Had Me From Hello", based on her line from "Jerry Maguire."
His biggest musical influence is an America's most successful hit maker who notably known as a country music singer, Conway Twitty.
He joined the Lambda Chi Alpha Fraternity from East Tennessee State University.
When he was 19, he had his first guitar as a Christmas present.
His previous jobs are valet parking, telemarketing, and a mailroom sorter.
Kenny does not drink coffee.
Kenny hobbies are golf, movies and reading.
He is the Boston Red Sox fanatic.
His favorite color is blue.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Kenny Chesney Pictures


The 33rd Annual People's Choice Awards - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Magnolia Picture's Marley - Arrivals
43rd Academy Of Country Music Awards - Arrivals
The 33rd Annual People's Choice Awards - Press Room
Premiere of Kenny Chesney's Summer in 3D
Los Angeles Premiere of Magnolia Picture's Marley - Arrivals
Kenny Chesney outside the Ed Sullivan Theatre for the 'Late Show With David Letterman'
Premiere of Kenny Chesney's Summer in 3D
The Los Angeles premiere of 'Invictus'