Home > Celebrity > K > Kenny Chesney > Kenny Chesney Profile

Kenny Chesney Profile

Kenny Chesney

Profile


Famous as :

Country music singer

Birth Name :

Kenneth Arnold Chesney

Birth Date :

March 26, 1968

Birth Place :

Knoxville, Tennessee, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Everywhere We Go" (1999)

Kenny Chesney Claim to Fame


Famous as

Country music singer

Popular for

Album "Everywhere We Go" (1999)

Kenny Chesney Personal Fact


Birth Name

Kenneth Arnold Chesney

Birth Date

March 26, 1968

Birth Place

Knoxville, Tennessee, USA

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Dark brown

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Attended Gibbs High School
  • Graduated from East Tennessee State University in 1991, majored in marketing

Kenny Chesney Family


Father

David Chesney

Mother

Karen Chandler

Sister

Jennifer Chandler (half-sister)

Spouse

Renee Zellweger (actress, 9-May-05 - 20-Dec-05)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Kenny Chesney Pictures


Kenny Chesney Performs Live on NBC's Today Show
Kenny Chesney Performs Live on NBC's Today Show
Kenny Chesney Performs Live on NBC's Today Show
Kenny Chesney Performs Live on NBC's Today Show
Kenny Chesney Performs Live on NBC's Today Show
Kenny Chesney Performs Live on NBC's Today Show
Kenny Chesney Performs Live on NBC's Today Show
Kenny Chesney Performs Live on NBC's Today Show
Kenny Chesney Performs Live on NBC's Today Show