Home > Celebrity > K > Ken Watanabe > Ken Watanabe Profile

Ken Watanabe Profile

Ken Watanabe

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Kensaku Watanabe

Birth Date :

October 21, 1959

Birth Place :

Koide, Niigata, Japan

Ken Watanabe Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Ken Watanabe Personal Fact


Birth Name

Kensaku Watanabe

Birth Date

October 21, 1959

Birth Place

Koide, Niigata, Japan

Height

6' 0¾

Nationality

Japanese

Ken Watanabe Family


Spouse

Yumiko Watanabe (? - April 2005), Kaho Minami (since 3-Dec-05)

Son

Dai Watanabe (actor, b. 1-Aug-84)

Daughter

Anne Watanabe (fashion model, b. 14-Apr-86)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ken Watanabe Pictures


Premiere of Godzilla - Arrivals
Premiere of Memoirs of a Geisha
The UK Premiere of Inception - Arrivals
Premiere of Memoirs of a Geisha
Premiere of Godzilla - Arrivals
Premiere of Godzilla - Arrivals
Premiere of Godzilla - Arrivals
Warner Bros. Pictures' Los Angeles Premiere of "Inception"
Premiere of Memoirs of a Geisha