Home > Celebrity > K > Ken Watanabe > Ken Watanabe Filmography

Ken Watanabe Filmography

Ken Watanabe

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Kensaku Watanabe

Birth Date :

October 21, 1959

Birth Place :

Koide, Niigata, Japan
Sea of Trees InfoSea of Trees (2015)
stars as Takumi Nakamura


Hakugin Jack (2014) - TM
stars as Reiji kurata


Oyaji no senaka (2014) - TV


The 50 Year Argument InfoThe 50 Year Argument (2014)
stars as Narrator (voice, Japan version)


Transformers: Age of Extinction InfoTransformers: Age of Extinction (2014)
stars as Drift (voice)


Godzilla InfoGodzilla (2014)
stars as Ichiro Serizawa


Unforgiven (2013) InfoUnforgiven (2013) (2013) aka "Yurusarezaru Mono"
stars as Jubee Kamata


Hayabusa: The Long Voyage Home (2012)
stars as Shunichiro Yamaguchi


Makete katsu - sengo wo tsukutta otoko Yoshida Shigeru (2012) - TV
stars as Shigeru Yoshida


Ai inochi - Shinjuku Kabukicho Kakekomi Dera - (2011) - TM
stars as Hirayama


Hei no naka no chugakko (2010) - TM


Tomawari no ame (2010) - TV
stars as Sohei Fukumoto


Inception InfoInception (2010) aka "Inception: The IMAX Experience" - USA (IMAX version)
stars as Saito


Shanghai InfoShanghai (2010)
stars as Tanaka


The Vampire's Assistant InfoThe Vampire's Assistant (2009) aka Cirque du Freak
stars as Mr. Tall


Shizumanu taiyo (2009) aka The Sun That Doesn't Set
stars as Hajime Onchi


The Unbroken (2009)
stars as Hajime Onchi


Hoshi hitotsu no yoru (2007) - TM


Letters from Iwo Jima InfoLetters from Iwo Jima (2007)
stars as General Tadamichi Kuribayashi


Ashita no kioku (2006) aka Memories of Tomorrow (USA)
stars as Masayuki Saeki


Memoirs of a Geisha InfoMemoirs of a Geisha (2005)
stars as The Chairman


Batman Begins InfoBatman Begins (2005) aka Batman Begins: The IMAX Experience
stars as Ra's Al Ghul


Kita no zeronen (2005) aka Year One in the North
stars as Hideaki Komatsubara


Suna no utsuwa (2004) - TV
stars as Syuichiro Imanishi


The Last Samurai InfoThe Last Samurai (2003) aka The Last Samurai: Bushidou
stars as Katsumoto


T.R.Y. (2003)
stars as Masanobu Azuma


Sennen no koi - Hikaru Genji monogatari (2002) aka Genji: A Thousand-Year Love
stars as Fujiwara Michinaga/Fujiwara Nobutaka


Hi wa mata noboru (2002)
stars as Okubo


Hojo Tokimune (2001) - TV


Oboreru sakana (2000)
stars as Miyota


SupÍsutoraber‚zu (2000) aka Space Travelers
stars as Sakamaki


Zawa-zawa Shimokita-sawa (2000)
stars as Ishida


Ikebukuro West Gate park (2000) - TV


Kizuna (1998)
stars as Police Detective Sako


Rajio no jikan (1997) aka Welcome Back, Mr. McDonald
stars as Raita Onuki, the truck driver


Kimitachi ga ite boku ga iru (1992) - TM


Bakumatsu jyunjyoden (1991)
stars as Ryouma Sakamoto


Dokugan-ryu Masamune (1987) - TV
stars as Date Masamune


Umi to dokuyaku (1986) aka The Sea and Poison
stars as Toda


Tampopo (1985) aka Dandelion
stars as Gun


Kekkon annai mystery (1985)
stars as Funayama Tetsuya/Masakazu Sekine


Setouchi shonen yakyu dan (1984) aka MacArthur's Children
stars as Tetsuo


Sanga moyu (1984) - TV aka The Burning Mountain River


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Mark Ruffalo
72nd Venice Film Festival - Spotlight - Premiere
Sep 03, 2015
Dominic Cooper
Dominic Cooper Filming Stratton
Sep 03, 2015
Tom Hardy
The World Premiere of Legend - Arrivals
Sep 03, 2015
Chris Evans, Alice Eve
Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Before We Go
Sep 02, 2015
Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Arriving at His Office
Sep 02, 2015
Jessie J
Jessie J Leaves Her Hotel
Sep 02, 2015
Alessandra Ambrosio
72nd Venice Film Festival - Photocall
Sep 02, 2015