Home > Celebrity > K > Kelsey Grammer > Kelsey Grammer Profile

Kelsey Grammer Profile

Kelsey Grammer

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, producer, director, writer

Birth Name :

Allen Kelsey Grammer

Birth Date :

February 21, 1955

Birth Place :

St. Thomas, U.S. Virgin Islands

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Frasier Crane in TV series "Cheers" (1984-1993)

Kelsey Grammer Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, producer, director, writer

Popular for

As Dr. Frasier Crane in TV series "Cheers" (1984-1993)

Kelsey Grammer Personal Fact


Birth Name

Allen Kelsey Grammer

Birth Date

February 21, 1955

Birth Place

St. Thomas, U.S. Virgin Islands

Height

6' 1"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Pine Crest School in Fort Lauderdale, Florida
  • Attended Juilliard School, NY

Kelsey Grammer Family


Father

Frank Allen Grammer, Jr.

Mother

Sally (nee Cranmer)

Brother

Billy, Stephen (twin younger half-brothers)

Sister

Karen

Spouse

Doreen Alderman (dance instructor, 30-May-82 - 90), Leigh-Anne Csuhany (stripper, 11-Sep-92 - 93), Camille Donatacci (former Playboy model, 2-Aug-97 - 10-Feb-11), Kayte Walsh (since 25-Feb-11)

Relation

Barrie Buckner (hair & make-up stylist), Cerlette Lamme

Son

Jude Gordon (b. 28-Aug-04), Kelsey Gabriel Elias Grammer (b. 22-Jul-14)

Daughter

Spencer Grammer (actress, b. 9-Oct-83), Greer Kandace (b. 15-Feb-92), Mason Olivia (b. 24-Oct-01), Faith Evangeline Elisa Grammer (b. 13-Jul-12)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Kelsey Grammer Pictures


New York City Premiere of Transformers: Age of Extinction
Kelsey Grammer Outside A Medical Centre in Beverly Hills
New York City Premiere of Transformers: Age of Extinction
New York City Premiere of Transformers: Age of Extinction
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
The 67th Annual Cannes Film Festival - The Expendables 3 - Photocall
65th Annual Directors Guild of America Awards - Arrivals
The 69th Annual Golden Globe Awards - Press Room
The 69th Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals