Home > Celebrity > K > Kelly Hu > Kelly Hu Profile

Kelly Hu Profile

Kelly Hu

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Kelly Ann Hu

Birth Date :

February 13, 1968

Birth Place :

Honolulu, Hawaii, USA

Claim to fame :

As The Sorceress in "The Scorpion King" (2002)

Kelly Hu Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As The Sorceress in "The Scorpion King" (2002)

Kelly Hu Personal Fact


Birth Name

Kelly Ann Hu

Birth Date

February 13, 1968

Birth Place

Honolulu, Hawaii, USA

Height

5' 5"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Ma'ema'e Elementary School
  • Graduated from The Kamehameha Schools in Honolulu, Hawaii
  • Graduated from Pepperdine University in Malibu

Kelly Hu Family


Father

Herbert Hu

Mother

Juanita

Brother

Glenn (Lt. Colonel in US Army)

Relation

Ahmad Ali Moussaui (investment banker, 1996 - 1998), Mitch Allan

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Kelly Hu Pictures


A Screening of Almost Perfect - During The 12th San Diego Asian Film Festival
4th Annual Celebrity Oscar Gifting Suite and Party
Miami Vice World Premiere
The Annual Make-Up Artists and Hair Stylists Guild Awards - Arrivals
Hollywood Premiere of The Disney Channel Original Movie Phineas and Ferb Across the Second Dimension
A Screening of Almost Perfect - During The 12th San Diego Asian Film Festival
Ciroc Cigar Lounge at The Scarface Blu-Ray DVD Release Party
Miami Vice World Premiere
JetBlue and Nubar Invite Celebrities and VIP's for Three Days of Pampering and Gifting - Day 2