Home > Celebrity > K > Kelly Clarkson > Kelly Clarkson Profile

Kelly Clarkson Profile

Kelly Clarkson

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Kelly Brianne Clarkson

Birth Date :

April 24, 1982

Birth Place :

Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

Winner of "American Idol" 1st season

Kelly Clarkson Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer

Popular for

Winner of "American Idol" 1st season

Kelly Clarkson Personal Fact


Birth Name

Kelly Brianne Clarkson

Birth Date

April 24, 1982

Birth Place

Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Height

5' 3.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Pauline G Hughes Middle School
  • Attended Burleson High School, Burleson, Texas

Kelly Clarkson Family


Father

Stephen Michael Clarkson

Mother

Jeanne Rose

Brother

Jason (b. 1973)

Sister

Alyssa (b. 1976)

Spouse

Brandon Blackstock (talent manager, since 20-Oct-13)

Son

Seth (stepson)

Daughter

Savannah (stepdaughter), River Rose Blackstock (b. 12-Jun-14)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Kelly Clarkson Pictures


2013 Annual American Music Awards Nominees Announcement
Kelly Clarkson Performing Live at 2013 Rockefeller Center Christmas Tree Lighting
47th Annual CMA Awards - Show
The 2013 CMA Music Festival - Day 3
2013 Annual American Music Awards Nominees Announcement
Kelly Clarkson Performing Live at 2013 Rockefeller Center Christmas Tree Lighting
2013 Annual American Music Awards Nominees Announcement
Kelly Clarkson Performing Live at 2013 Rockefeller Center Christmas Tree Lighting
Kelly Clarkson Performing Live at 2013 Rockefeller Center Christmas Tree Lighting