Home > Celebrity > K > Kellan Lutz > Kellan Lutz Profile

Kellan Lutz Profile

Kellan Lutz

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Kellan Christopher Lutz

Birth Date :

March 15, 1985

Birth Place :

Dickinson, North Dakota, USA

Claim to fame :

As Emmett Cullen in "Twilight" (2008)

Kellan Lutz Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Emmett Cullen in "Twilight" (2008)

Kellan Lutz Personal Fact


Birth Name

Kellan Christopher Lutz

Birth Date

March 15, 1985

Birth Place

Dickinson, North Dakota, USA

Height

6' 1"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Horizon High School in Scottsdale, Arizona
  • Attended Chapman University for chemical engineering

Kellan Lutz Family


Father

Bradley Lutz

Mother

Karla (nee Theesfeld)

Relation

Kayla Ewell (actress), AnnaLynne McCord (actress, Oct-08 - Oct-10), Melanie Iglesias (model, 2011), Sharni Vinson (actress, 2011-2013)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Kellan Lutz Pictures


SLS Las Vegas Grand Opening Celebration - Arrivals
2014 Fragrance Foundation Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
The Expendables 3 - UK Film Premiere - Arrivals
Teen Choice Awards 2014 - Arrivals
SLS Las Vegas Grand Opening Celebration - Arrivals
SLS Las Vegas Grand Opening Celebration - Arrivals
The 16th Annual Young Hollywood Awards - Arrivals
2014 Fragrance Foundation Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
The 16th Annual Young Hollywood Awards - Arrivals