Home > Celebrity > K > Kelis > Kelis Profile

Kelis Profile

Kelis

Profile


Famous as :

R&B singer

Birth Name :

Kelis Rogers

Birth Date :

August 21, 1979

Birth Place :

Harlem, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Milkshake" (2003)

Kelis Claim to Fame


Famous as

R&B singer

Popular for

Single "Milkshake" (2003)

Kelis Personal Fact


Birth Name

Kelis Rogers

Birth Date

August 21, 1979

Birth Place

Harlem, New York, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Kelis Family


Father

Kenneth

Mother

Eveliss

Spouse

Nas (Hip-hop singer, 8-Jan-05 - April 2009)

Son

Knight (b. 21-Jul-09)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Kelis Pictures


Kelis Performs at The Summer Series
2014 Pre-Grammy Gala and Grammy Salute to Industry Icons - Clive Davis
Kelis Performs at The Summer Series
Kelis Performs at The Summer Series
Kelis Performs at The Summer Series
Kelis Performs at The Summer Series
Kelis Performs at The Summer Series
Kelis Leaves The Kings Head Pub
Kelis Performs at The Summer Series