Home > Celebrity > K > Keith Urban > Keith Urban Profile

Keith Urban Profile

Keith Urban

Profile


Famous as :

Country music singer

Birth Name :

Keith Lionel Urban

Birth Date :

October 26, 1967

Birth Place :

Whangarei, New Zealand

Claim to fame :

Single "Somebody Like You" (2002)

Keith Urban Claim to Fame


Famous as

Country music singer

Popular for

Single "Somebody Like You" (2002)

Keith Urban Personal Fact


Birth Name

Keith Lionel Urban

Birth Date

October 26, 1967

Birth Place

Whangarei, New Zealand

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

Australian

Hair Color

Blonde

Eye Color

Blue

Keith Urban Family


Spouse

Nicole Kidman (actress, since 25-Jun-06)

Relation

Laura Sigler (1992), Niki Taylor (supermodel)

Daughter

Sunday Rose Kidman Urban (b. 07-Jul-08), Faith Margaret Kidman Urban (b. 28-Dec-10)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Keith Urban Pictures


Women in Film 2015 Crystal + Lucy Awards
2015 American Idol XIV Grand Finale - Arrivals
2015 G'DAY USA Gala Featuring The AACTA International Awards Presented by Qantas
50th Academy of Country Music Awards - Arrivals
The 87th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals
American Idol XIV Finalists Party - Arrivals
2015 American Idol XIV Grand Finale - Arrivals
50th Academy of Country Music Awards - Arrivals
The 87th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals