Home > Celebrity > K > Kay Panabaker > Kay Panabaker Awards

Kay Panabaker Awards

Kay Panabaker

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Stephanie Kay Panabaker

Birth Date :

May 02, 1990

Birth Place :

Orange, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Nikki Westerly in TV series "Summerland" (2004-2005)

Dixie Film Festival


2007

Won Festival Prize
category Outstanding Actor/Actress in a Motion Picture for Moondance Alexander (2007)

Temecula Valley International Film Festival


2007

Won Rising Star Award


Young Artist Awards


2008

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a Feature Film - Leading Young Actress for Moondance Alexander (2007)

2008

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a Feature Film - Young Ensemble Cast for Nancy Drew (2007)
shared with Emma Roberts; Josh Flitter; Amy Bruckner

2005

Won Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) - Leading Young Actress for Summerland (2004) (TV)

2005

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a Television Series - Recurring Young Actress for Phil of the Future (2004) (TV)

2004

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a Commercial

2003

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Drama Series - Guest Starring Young Actress for ER (1994) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Kay Panabaker Pictures


World Premiere of 'Jonah Hex'
World Premiere of 'Jonah Hex'
"Charlie St. Cloud" Los Angeles Premiere
"Fame" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
"Charlie St. Cloud" Los Angeles Premiere
"Fame" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Disney's 'Tangled' Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
"Nim's Island" World Premiere - Arrivals