Home > Celebrity > K > Katy B > Katy B Awards

Katy B Awards

Katy B

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Kathleen Brien

Birth Date :

July 23, 1989

Birth Place :

Peckham, South London

Claim to fame :

Single "Katy on a Mission" (2010)

MOBO Awards


2014

Got nomination for MOBO Award
category Best Female Act

2014

Got nomination for MOBO Award
category Best Album for "Little Red"

2011

Got nomination for MOBO Award
category Best UK Act

2011

Got nomination for MOBO Award
category Best Album for "On a Mission"

MTV Europe Music Awards


2011

Got nomination for MTV Europe Music Award
category Best Push

NME Awards


2012

Won NME Award
category Dancefloor Anthem for "Broken Record"

Q Awards


2011

Got nomination for Q Award
category Breakthrough Artist

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Katy B Pictures


The Brit Awards 2014 - Arrivals
Leeds Festival 2012 - Day Three
UK Premiere of Katy Perry: Part of Me - Arrivals
The Brit Awards 2014 - Arrivals
Leeds Festival 2012 - Day Three
Leeds Festival 2012 - Day Three
Leeds Festival 2012 - Day Three
Leeds Festival 2012 - Day Three
The MOBO Awards 2013 - Arrivals