Home > Celebrity > K > Katt Williams > Katt Williams Filmography

Katt Williams Filmography

Katt Williams

Profile


Famous as :

Comedian, actor, rapper

Birth Name :

Micah S. Katt Williams

Birth Date :

September 02, 1973

Birth Place :

Cincinnati, Ohio, USA

Claim to fame :

As Money Mike in "Friday After Next" (2002)
Blazin Four InfoBlazin Four (2015)
stars as El Loco


Kat Williams: Priceless (2014) - TM


School Dance InfoSchool Dance (2014)
stars as Darren


Iceberg Slim: Portrait of a Pimp InfoIceberg Slim: Portrait of a Pimp (2013)
stars as Himself


Scary Movie 5 InfoScary Movie 5 (2013)
stars as Blaine Fulda


The Obama Effect (2012)
stars as MLK


Cats & Dogs: The Revenge of Kitty Galore InfoCats & Dogs: The Revenge of Kitty Galore (2010)
stars as Seamus (voice)


Lonely Street (2009)
stars as Rodent


Young American Gangstas (2009)
stars as Joe Jack Brown


Internet Dating (2008) - VI
stars as Mickey


First Sunday InfoFirst Sunday (2008)
stars as Rickey


Larry the Cable Guy's Christmas Spectacular (2007) - TM
stars as Wiseman


Norbit InfoNorbit (2007)
stars as Lord Have Mercy


Epic Movie InfoEpic Movie (2007)
stars as Harry Beaver


The Perfect Holiday InfoThe Perfect Holiday (2007)
stars as Delicious


It Ain't Easy (2006) - VI


Repos (2006) - VI
stars as Mr. Henderson


The Boondocks (2005) - TV
stars as A Pimp Named Slickback


Cuts (2005) - TV
stars as Barry


Ganked (2005) - VI
stars as Mr. Ross


Rebound InfoRebound (2005)
stars as Preacher Don's Sidekick


Treasure n tha Hood (2005)
stars as Reverend Ike


My Wife and Kids (2004) - TV
stars as Bobby Shaw


Choices 2 (2004) - VI
stars as Pimp in Pink


Behind the Smile (2004)
stars as The Comic


The Tracy Morgan Show (2003) - TV
stars as Freddie


Friday After Next (2002)
stars as Money Mike


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Khloe Kardashian
Khloe Kardashian Seen Leaving A Crystal Store
Sep 01, 2015
Joe Jonas
Joe Jonas Out for Lunch
Sep 01, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Performs on The One Show at The BBC
Sep 01, 2015
Rihanna
Rihanna Launches Her Fragrance RiRi
Aug 31, 2015
Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Kevin Federline
Kevin Federline Live DJ Set
Aug 29, 2015