Home > Celebrity > K > Katie Melua > Katie Melua Profile

Katie Melua Profile

Katie Melua

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Ketevan Melua

Birth Date :

September 16, 1984

Birth Place :

Kutaisi, Georgia

Claim to fame :

Album "Piece by Piece" (2006)

Katie Melua Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer

Popular for

Album "Piece by Piece" (2006)

Katie Melua Personal Fact


Birth Name

Ketevan Melua

Birth Date

September 16, 1984

Birth Place

Kutaisi, Georgia

Height

5' 2"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended St. Catherine Primary School
  • Attended Dominican College, Fortwilliam in North Belfast, Northern Ireland
  • Attended The Brit School for the Performing Arts

Katie Melua Family


Relation

Luke Pritchard (the lead vocalist of The Kooks)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Katie Melua Pictures


Katie Melua Performing
Katie Melua Performs During A Sold Out Concert
Katie Melua Performs During A Sold Out Concert
Katie Melua Performs During A Sold Out Concert
Katie Melua Performing
Katie Melua Performs During A Sold Out Concert
Katie Melua Performs During A Sold Out Concert
Katie Melua Performing
Katie Melua Performs During A Sold Out Concert