Home > Celebrity > K > Katie Couric > Katie Couric Profile

Katie Couric Profile

Katie Couric

Profile


Famous as :

Television journalist

Birth Name :

Katherine Anne Couric

Birth Date :

January 07, 1957

Birth Place :

Arlington, Virginia, USA

Claim to fame :

As Co-Host in NBC News "Today" (1991)

Katie Couric Claim to Fame


Famous as

Television journalist

Popular for

As Co-Host in NBC News "Today" (1991)

Katie Couric Personal Fact


Birth Name

Katherine Anne Couric

Birth Date

January 07, 1957

Birth Place

Arlington, Virginia, USA

Height

5'2.5"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Yorktown High School in Arlington, Virginia in 1975
  • Graduated from University of Virginia in 1979

Katie Couric Family


Father

John Martin Couric, Jr.

Mother

Elinor H. Couric (d. 4-Sep-14)

Sister

Emily Couric (senator, 5-Jun-47 - 18-Octo-01)

Spouse

Jay Monahan (24-Jan-89 - 24-Jan-98), John Molner (since 21-Jun-14)

Relation

Brooks Perlin (entrepreneur, 2007)

Daughter

Elinor Tully Monahan (b. 23-Jul-91), Caroline Couric Monahan (b. 5-Jan-96)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Katie Couric Pictures


Opening Night for Broadway's Beautiful: The Carole King Musical - Arrivals
New York Premiere of Magic in the Moonlight - Arrivals
Variety Power of Women: New York - Red Carpet Arrivals
Variety Power of Women: New York - Red Carpet Arrivals
TIME Celebrates Its TIME 100 Issue of The 100 Most Influential People in The World Gala
TIME Celebrates Its TIME 100 Issue of The 100 Most Influential People in The World Gala
TIME Celebrates Its TIME 100 Issue of The 100 Most Influential People in The World Gala
TIME Celebrates Its TIME 100 Issue of The 100 Most Influential People in The World Gala
Charles James: Beyond Fashion Costume Institute Gala - Arrivals