Home > Celebrity > K > Kathy Griffin > Kathy Griffin Profile

Kathy Griffin Profile

Kathy Griffin

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, comedian

Birth Name :

Kathleen Mary Griffin

Birth Date :

November 04, 1960

Birth Place :

Oak Park, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As Vicki Groener in TV series "Suddenly Susan" (1996-2000)

Kathy Griffin Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress, comedian

Popular for

As Vicki Groener in TV series "Suddenly Susan" (1996-2000)

Kathy Griffin Personal Fact


Birth Name

Kathleen Mary Griffin

Birth Date

November 04, 1960

Birth Place

Oak Park, Illinois, USA

Height

5' 4"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Triton Junior College, River Grove, Illinois

Kathy Griffin Family


Father

John Patrick Griffin (d. 17-Feb-07, heart failure)

Mother

Maggie Griffin

Spouse

Matt Moline (computer technician, 18-Feb-01 - 15-May-06)

Relation

Steve Wozniak (Apple co-founder), Randy Bick

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Kathy Griffin Pictures


NBCUniversal's 2015 Winter TCA Tour - Day 1
20th Annual Fulfillment Fund Stars Benefit Gala
Joan Rivers Memorial Service
2014 Carousel of Hope Ball Presented by Mercedes-Benz - Arrivals
NBCUniversal's 2015 Winter TCA Tour - Day 1
20th Annual Fulfillment Fund Stars Benefit Gala
NBCUniversal's 2015 Winter TCA Tour - Day 1
Equality Now Presents Make Equality Reality Event
Fashion Police and NYLON Kick Off NY Fashion Week with Fifty Shades of Fashion - Arrivals