Home > Celebrity > K > Kathy Griffin > Kathy Griffin Filmography

Kathy Griffin Filmography

Kathy Griffin

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, comedian

Birth Name :

Kathleen Mary Griffin

Birth Date :

November 04, 1960

Birth Place :

Oak Park, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As Vicki Groener in TV series "Suddenly Susan" (1996-2000)
Fashion Police InfoFashion Police (2015) - TV
stars as Herself - Host


A Turtle's Tale: Sammy's Adventures (2010)
stars as Vera (voice)


Shrek Forever After InfoShrek Forever After (2010) aka Shrek Goes Fourth
stars as Dancing Witch/Wagon Witch #1 (voice)


Around the World in 50 Years 3D (2010)
stars as (voice)


Love Wrecked (2005) aka Temptation Island
stars as Belinda


Her Minor Thing (2005)
stars as Maggie


Dinotopia: Quest for the Ruby Sunstone (2005)
stars as Rhoga (voice)


Dirty Love InfoDirty Love (2005)
stars as Madame Belly


Spider-Man (2003) - TV aka Spider-Man: The New Animated Series
stars as Roxanne Gaines


Beethoven's 5th (2003) - VI aka Beethoven's 5th: Big Paw
stars as Evie Kling


On Edge (2001)
stars as Karen Katz


Eminem: E (2000) - VI
stars as Nurse (segment "The Real Slim Shady")


A Diva's Christmas Carol (2000) - TM
stars as Ghost of Christmas Past


Enemies of Laughter (2000)
stars as Cindy


The Intern (2000) aka Intern
stars as Cornelia Crisp


Lion of Oz (2000) aka Lion of Oz and the Badge of Courage
stars as Caroline (voice)


Muppets from Space (1999)
stars as Female Armed Guard


Dill Scallion (1999)
stars as Tina


Can't Stop Dancing (1999)
stars as Modeling Agent


Dilbert (1999) - TV
stars as Alice


Who's the Caboose? (1999)
stars as Katty


Trojan War (1997) aka Rescue Me
stars as Cashier


Courting Courtney (1997)
stars as Ona Miller


Suddenly Susan (1996) - TV
stars as Vicki Groener


Seinfeld (1996) - TV
stars as Sally Weaver


The Cable Guy (1996)
stars as Cable Boy's Mother


Big News (1995) - TM


Four Rooms (1995)
stars as Betty


The Barefoot Executive (1995) - TM
stars as Mary


Ned and Stacey (1995) - TV
stars as Jeanne


It's Pat (1994) aka It's Pat: The Movie
stars as Kathy Griffin


Pulp Fiction (1994)
stars as Kathy Griffin


Medusa: Dare to Be Truthful (1992) - TM aka Dare to Be Truthful
stars as Taffy


Shakes the Clown (1991)
stars as Lucy


The Unborn (1991)
stars as Connie


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Joe Jonas
Joe Jonas Out for Lunch
Sep 01, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Performs on The One Show at The BBC
Sep 01, 2015
Khloe Kardashian
Khloe Kardashian Seen Leaving A Crystal Store
Sep 01, 2015
Rihanna
Rihanna Launches Her Fragrance RiRi
Aug 31, 2015
Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Jennifer Garner
Jennifer Garner Spends The Day with Her Daughter
Aug 29, 2015