Home > Celebrity > K > Kathy Bates > Kathy Bates Fan Sites

Kathy Bates Fan Sites

Kathy Bates

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Kathleen Doyle Bates

Birth Date :

June 28, 1948

Birth Place :

Memphis, Tennessee, USA

Claim to fame :

As Annie Wilkes in "Misery" (1990)

The following Kathy Bates fansite links will take you off of AceShowbiz :

TVGuide
www.tvguide.com/celebrities/kathy-bates/160041
Askmen.com
www.askmen.com/women/actress_150/170_kathy_bates.html
ShareTV
sharetv.org/person/kathy_bates
Who's Dated Who?
www.whosdatedwho.com/celebrities/people/dating/kathy-bates.htm
Thespian Net
www.thespiannet.com/actresses/B/bates_kathy/index.shtml
Kathy Bates - Biography
people.famouswhy.com/kathy_bates
Kathy Bates at IcelebZ.com
www.icelebz.com/celebs/kathy_bates
Perfect People
www.perfectpeople.net/celebrity-star/2240/kathy-bates.htm
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Kathy Bates Pictures


Kate Winslet Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
72nd Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals
Kate Winslet Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
66th Primetime Emmy Awards - Press Room
Premiere Screening of FX's American Horror Story: Freak Show
Kate Winslet Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Premiere Screening of FX's American Horror Story: Freak Show
66th Primetime Emmy Awards - Press Room
72nd Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals