Home > Celebrity > K > Kathy Baker > Kathy Baker Profile

Kathy Baker Profile

Kathy Baker

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Kathy Whitton Baker

Birth Date :

June 08, 1950

Birth Place :

Midland, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Jill Brock in TV series "Picket Fences" (1992-1996)

Kathy Baker Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Dr. Jill Brock in TV series "Picket Fences" (1992-1996)

Kathy Baker Personal Fact


Birth Name

Kathy Whitton Baker

Birth Date

June 08, 1950

Birth Place

Midland, Texas, USA

Height

5' 6"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended California Institute of the Arts, Valencia , California, majored in Acting
  • Graduated from the University of California - Berkeley with a degree in French, in 1977
  • Attended Boston University, Massachusetts

Kathy Baker Family


Father

John Seawand Baker

Mother

Helene Andree "Lany" (nee Whitton)

Spouse

Donald Camillieri (1985 - 1999), Steven Robman (director/producer, since June-2003)

Son

Julian Joseph Camillieri (b. 27-Nov-84)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Kathy Baker Pictures


Saving Mr. Banks Los Angeles Premiere
Machine Gun Preacher Los Angeles Premiere
Saving Mr. Banks Los Angeles Premiere
Saving Mr. Banks Los Angeles Premiere
Machine Gun Preacher Los Angeles Premiere
Saving Mr. Banks Los Angeles Premiere