Home > Celebrity > K > Kathy Baker > Kathy Baker Filmography

Kathy Baker Filmography

Kathy Baker

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Kathy Whitton Baker

Birth Date :

June 08, 1950

Birth Place :

Midland, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Jill Brock in TV series "Picket Fences" (1992-1996)
The Age of Adaline InfoThe Age of Adaline (2015)


Wake InfoWake (2015)
stars as Beth Moore


Boulevard InfoBoulevard (2014)
stars as Joy


Return to Zero InfoReturn to Zero (2014)
stars as Kathleen Callaghan


Model Home (2014)
stars as Brenda


Big Time in Hollywood, FL (2013) - TV
stars as Diana


The Trials of Cate McCall InfoThe Trials of Cate McCall (2013)
stars as Therapist


Saving Mr. Banks InfoSaving Mr. Banks (2013)
stars as Tommie


Jesse Stone: Benefit of the Doubt (2012) - TM
stars as Rose Gammon


Big Miracle InfoBig Miracle (2012)
stars as Ruth McGraw


The Party Is Over (2012)
stars as Appoline


Too Big to Fail InfoToo Big to Fail (2011)
stars as Wendy Paulson


The Apologist (2011)
stars as Judy


Machine Gun Preacher InfoMachine Gun Preacher (2011)
stars as Daisy


Good Day for It (2011)
stars as Rose Carter


Against the Wall InfoAgainst the Wall (2011) - TV
stars as Sheila Kowalski


Take Shelter InfoTake Shelter (2011)
stars as Sarah


Jesse Stone: No Remorse (2010) - TM
stars as Rose Gammon


Miss Nobody InfoMiss Nobody (2010)
stars as Claire McKinney


Unstable (2009) - TM
stars as Betty Walker


Saving Grace InfoSaving Grace (2009) - TV
stars as Maggie


Jesse Stone: Thin Ice (2009) - TM
stars as Rose Gammon


Shades of Ray (2008)
stars as Janet Rehman


Last Chance Harvey InfoLast Chance Harvey (2008)
stars as Jean


Jesse Stone: Sea Change (2007) - TM
stars as Rose Gammon


The Jane Austen Book Club InfoThe Jane Austen Book Club (2007)
stars as Bernadette


Babylon Fields (2007) - TM
stars as Shirley Wunch


All the King's Men InfoAll the King's Men (2006)
stars as Mrs. Burden


Nine Lives InfoNine Lives (2005)
stars as Camille


Spring Break Shark Attack (2005) - TM
stars as Mary Jones


Fathers and Sons (2005) - TM
stars as Nora


Nip/Tuck InfoNip/Tuck (2005) - TV
stars as Gail Pollack


Medium InfoMedium (2005) - TV
stars as Marjorie Dubois / Majorie Dubois


Sucker Free City (2004) - TM
stars as Cleo Wade


13 Going on 30 Info13 Going on 30 (2004)
stars as Bev Rink


Cold Mountain InfoCold Mountain (2003)
stars as Sally Swanger


Frankie and Johnny Are Married (2003)
stars as Kathy Baker


Assassination Tango (2002)
stars as Maggie


Too Young to Be a Dad (2002) - TM
stars as Susan Freeman


Door to Door (2002) - TM
stars as Gladys Sullivan


Murphy's Dozen (2001) - TM


Ten Tiny Love Stories (2001)
stars as Ten


Sanctuary (2001) - TM
stars as Aunt Kate


The Glass House (2001)
stars as Nancy Ryan


Boston Public (2001) - TV
stars as Meredith Peters


Ratz (2000) - TM
stars as Doris Trowbridge/Regina Lee Savage


ATF (1999) - TM
stars as A.T.F. Director Maggie Hale


The Cider House Rules (1999)
stars as Nurse Angela


A Little Inside (1999)
stars as Nancy


Things You Can Tell Just by Looking at Her (1999)
stars as Rose (segments "Someone For Rose" and "Fantasies about Rebecca")


Shake, Rattle and Roll: An American Love Story (1999) - TM
stars as Janice Danner


The Practice (1998) - TV
stars as Evelyn Mayfield


Oklahoma City: A Survivor's Story (1998) - TM
stars as Priscilla Salyers


Inventing the Abbotts (1997)
stars as Helen Holt


Not in This Town (1997) - TM
stars as Tammy Schnitzer


Weapons of Mass Distraction (1997) - TM
stars as Margo Powers


To Gillian on Her 37th Birthday (1996)
stars as Esther Wheeler


Lush Life (1993) - TM
stars as Janis Oliver


Mad Dog and Glory (1993)
stars as Lee


Picket Fences (1992) - TV
stars as Dr. Jill Brock


Jennifer Eight (1992)
stars as Margie Ross


Article 99 (1992)
stars as Dr. Diana Walton


One Special Victory (1991) - TM
stars as Ellen


The Image (1990) - TM
stars as Marcie Guilford


Mister Frost (1990)
stars as Dr. Sarah Day


Edward Scissorhands (1990)
stars as Joyce


Dad (1989)
stars as Annie


Jacknife (1989)
stars as Martha Flannigan


Clean and Sober (1988)
stars as Charlie Standers


Permanent Record (1988)
stars as Martha Sinclair


Street Smart (1987)
stars as Punchy


Nobody's Child (1986) - TM
stars as Lucy Stavros


A Killing Affair (1986)
stars as Maggie Gresham


The Right Stuff (1983)
stars as Louise Shepard


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Kim Kardashian
Kim Kardashian Spotted Out in Beverly Hills
Dec 19, 2014
Ashlee Simpson, Evan Ross
Ashlee Simpson and Evan Ross Go Shopping
Dec 19, 2014
Shawn Mendes
103.5 KISS FM's Jingle Ball 2014 - Performances
Dec 18, 2014
Rihanna
Rihanna Attends A Photoshoot with Fans
Dec 18, 2014
Vince Vaughn
True Detective Filming
Dec 18, 2014
Meghan Trainor
103.5 KISS FM's Jingle Ball 2014 - Arrivals
Dec 18, 2014
Jennifer Lopez
2014 People Magazine Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
Dec 18, 2014