Home > Celebrity > K > Katherine Moennig > Katherine Moennig Profile

Katherine Moennig Profile

Katherine Moennig

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Katherine Sian Moennig

Birth Date :

December 29, 1977

Birth Place :

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Claim to fame :

As Shane McCutcheon in TV series "The L Word" (2004 - 2009)

Katherine Moennig Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Shane McCutcheon in TV series "The L Word" (2004 - 2009)

Katherine Moennig Personal Fact


Birth Name

Katherine Sian Moennig

Birth Date

December 29, 1977

Birth Place

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduate of the American Academy of Dramatic Arts

Katherine Moennig Family


Father

William Moennig

Mother

Mary Zahn

Relation

Evan Rachel Wood (actress)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Katherine Moennig Pictures


2014 Television Critics Association Summer Press Tour - CBS, CW and Showtime Party - Arrivals
2014 Television Critics Association Summer Press Tour - CBS, CW and Showtime Party - Arrivals
Showtime's Premiere of Ray Donovan - Arrivals
Showtime Bids Adieu To The Ladies of The L Word
2014 Television Critics Association Summer Press Tour - CBS, CW and Showtime Party - Arrivals
The 2014 Dinah Shore Weekend Club Skirts - Meet and Greet
Showtime's Premiere of Ray Donovan - Arrivals
Screening of Lionsgate & Lakeshore Entertainment's 'The Lincoln Lawyer'
The 2014 Dinah Shore Weekend Club Skirts - Meet and Greet