Home > Celebrity > K > Katharine McPhee > Katharine McPhee Awards

Katharine McPhee Awards

Katharine McPhee

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Katharine Hope McPhee

Birth Date :

March 25, 1984

Birth Place :

Sherman Oaks, L.A., USA

Claim to fame :

"American Idol" season 5 first runner-up

Gay and Lesbian Entertainment Critics Association


2013

Got nomination for Dorian Award
category TV Musical Performance of the Year for Smash (2012) (TV)
shared with Megan Hilty

Teen Choice Awards


2012

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Breakout Star: Female for Smash (2012) (TV)

2007

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Music: Breakout Artist - Female

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Katharine McPhee Pictures


CBS Television Studios SUMMER SOIREE - Arrivals
CBS Television Studios SUMMER SOIREE - Arrivals
People's Choice Awards 2015 Nominations Press Conference
Katharine McPhee Visiting The Late Show with David Letterman
Katharine McPhee Guests on Extra
People's Choice Awards 2015 Nominations Press Conference
Katharine McPhee Guests on Extra
People's Choice Awards 2015 Nominations Press Conference
CBS Television Studios SUMMER SOIREE - Arrivals