Home > Celebrity > K > Kate Winslet > Kate Winslet Profile

Kate Winslet Profile

Kate Winslet

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Kate Elizabeth Winslet

Birth Date :

October 05, 1975

Birth Place :

Reading, Berkshire, England

Claim to fame :

As Rose DeWitt Bukater in "Titanic" (1997)

Kate Winslet Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Rose DeWitt Bukater in "Titanic" (1997)

Kate Winslet Personal Fact


Birth Name

Kate Elizabeth Winslet

Birth Date

October 05, 1975

Birth Place

Reading, Berkshire, England

Height

5' 6.5

Nationality

British

Hair Color

Blonde

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Attended Redroofs Theatre School in Maidenhead, Berkshire, England

Kate Winslet Family


Father

Roger Winslet

Mother

Sally Bridges-Winslet

Brother

Joss Winslet (b. 1980)

Sister

Anna Winslet (actress, b. 1972), Beth Winslet (actress, b. 1978)

Spouse

Jim Threapleton (assistant director, 22-Nov-98 - 13-Dec-01), Sam Mendes (director, 24-May-03 - 2010), Ned Rocknroll (businessman, since Dec-2012)

Relation

Stephen Tredre (screenwriter, 1991-1995), Rufus Sewell (actor, 1995-1996), Louis Dowler (model)

Son

Joe Alfie Winslet Mendes (b. 22-Dec-03), Bear Blaze Winslet (b. 7-Dec-13)

Daughter

Mia Honey Threapleton (b. 12-Oct-00)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Kate Winslet Pictures


Premiere of Summit Entertainment's Divergent - Red Carpet Arrivals
Premiere of Summit Entertainment's Divergent - Red Carpet Arrivals
Premiere of Summit Entertainment's Divergent - Red Carpet Arrivals
Premiere of Summit Entertainment's Divergent - Red Carpet Arrivals
Premiere of Summit Entertainment's Divergent - Red Carpet Arrivals
Premiere of Summit Entertainment's Divergent - Red Carpet Arrivals
Kate Winslet Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Kate Winslet Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Kate Winslet Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame