Home > Celebrity > K > Kate Ryan > Kate Ryan Awards

Kate Ryan Awards

Kate Ryan

Profile


Famous as :

Dance/pop singer

Birth Name :

Katrien Verbeeck

Birth Date :

July 22, 1980

Birth Place :

Tessenderlo, Belgium

Claim to fame :

Single "Desenchantee" (2002)

TMF Awards - Belgium


2008

Got nomination for TMF Award
category Best Female Artist

2008

Got nomination for TMF Award
category Best Pop

2008

Got nomination for TMF Award
category Best Album

2002

Won TMF Award
category Beste Clip for "Desenchantee"

2002

Won TMF Award
category Beste Zangeres

World Music Awards


2008

Won World Music Award
category Worldwide Best Selling Benelux Artist

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter