Home > Celebrity > K > Kate Moss > Kate Moss Profile

Kate Moss Profile

Kate Moss

Profile


Famous as :

Supermodel

Birth Name :

Katherine Moss

Birth Date :

January 16, 1974

Birth Place :

Addiscomb, Croydon, Surrey, UK

Claim to fame :

As the face of Calvin Klein

Kate Moss Claim to Fame


Famous as

Supermodel

Popular for

As the face of Calvin Klein

Kate Moss Personal Fact


Birth Name

Katherine Moss

Birth Date

January 16, 1974

Birth Place

Addiscomb, Croydon, Surrey, UK

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

British

Hair Color

Light brown

Eye Color

Hazel

Education

  • Attended Ridgeway Primary School
  • Attended Riddlesdown Collegiate

Kate Moss Family


Father

Peter Edward Moss

Mother

Linda Rosina (Shepherd)

Brother

Nick (younger)

Sister

Lottie (Charlotte) (half-sister)

Spouse

Jamie Hince (The Kills guitarist, since 1-Jul-11)

Relation

Billy Zane (actor, 1999), Johnny Depp (actor, engaged, 1994-1998), Jefferson Hack (magazine editor), Russell Brand (actor, May 06), Pete Doherty (Babyshambles frontman, engaged)

Daughter

Lila Grace Moss-Hack (b. 29-Sep-02)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Kate Moss Pictures


The 2013 British Fashion Awards - Arrivals
Rimmel London 180 Years of Cool Party
The 2013 British Fashion Awards - Arrivals
Kate Moss Collection Launch
The 2013 British Fashion Awards - Arrivals
Rimmel London 180 Years of Cool Party
The 2013 British Fashion Awards - Arrivals
British Fashion Awards 2011 - Press Room
Kate Moss Collection Launch