Home > Celebrity > K > Kate Hudson > Kate Hudson Profile

Kate Hudson Profile

Kate Hudson

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Kate Garry Hudson

Birth Date :

April 19, 1979

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Penny Lane in "Almost Famous" (2000)

Kate Hudson Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Penny Lane in "Almost Famous" (2000)

Kate Hudson Personal Fact


Birth Name

Kate Garry Hudson

Birth Date

April 19, 1979

Birth Place

Los Angeles, California, USA

Height

5' 6"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Crossroads School for Arts & Sciences in Santa Monica, California in 1997

Kate Hudson Family


Father

Bill Hudson

Mother

Goldie Hawn

Brother

Oliver Hudson (actor, b. 7-Sep-76), Wyatt Russell (younger, half), Zachary Hudson (younger, half), Boston Russell (younger, step)

Sister

Emily Hudson (younger, half)

Spouse

Chris Robinson (The Black Crowes vocalist, 31-Dec-00 - 25-Oct-07)

Relation

Eli Craig, Eric Lindros (athlete), Owen Wilson (Sep 2006 - Jun 2007), Dax Shepard (actor, Aug - Sep 2007), Lance Armstrong (cyclist, 2008), Alex Rodriguez (baseball player, May-2009 - Dec-2009), Matt Bellamy (Muse singer, since summer '10, engaged)

Son

Ryder Russell Robinson (b. 7-Jan-04), Bingham Hawn Bellamy (b. 9-Jul-11)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Kate Hudson Pictures


The 86th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals
Wish I Was Here Screening
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
LACMA 2013 Art and Film Gala Honoring Martin Scorsese and David Hockney Presented by Gucci
Wish I Was Here Screening
Wish I Was Here Screening
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
LACMA 2013 Art and Film Gala Honoring Martin Scorsese and David Hockney Presented by Gucci