Home > Celebrity > K > Kate Gosselin > Kate Gosselin Profile

Kate Gosselin Profile

Kate Gosselin

Profile


Famous as :

TV personality

Birth Name :

Kate Irene Kreider

Birth Date :

March 28, 1975

Birth Place :

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Claim to fame :

As Herself in TV series "Jon & Kate Plus 8" (2007-2009)

Kate Gosselin Claim to Fame


Famous as

TV personality

Popular for

As Herself in TV series "Jon & Kate Plus 8" (2007-2009)

Kate Gosselin Personal Fact


Birth Name

Kate Irene Kreider

Birth Date

March 28, 1975

Birth Place

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Nationality

American

Kate Gosselin Family


Father

Kenton

Mother

Charlene Kreider

Brother

Kevin

Sister

Kendra, Rissa, Chris

Spouse

Jon Gosselin (TV personality, 12-Jun-99 - 18-Dec-09)

Son

Aaden (b. 2004), Joel (b. 2004), Collin (b. 2004)

Daughter

Madelyn (twin, b. 8-Oct-00), Cara (twin, b. 8-Oct-00), Leah (b. 2004), Hannah (b. 2004), Alexis (b. 2004)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Kate Gosselin Pictures


2012 Zappos.com Rock 'n' Roll Marathon and Half Marathon
The American Red Cross Red Ball Gala
Real Fashion, Real Women Benefiting Bottomless Closet - Arrivals
2012 Zappos.com Rock 'n' Roll Marathon and Half Marathon
2012 Zappos.com Rock 'n' Roll Marathon and Half Marathon
Real Fashion, Real Women Benefiting Bottomless Closet - Arrivals
2012 Zappos.com Rock 'n' Roll Marathon and Half Marathon
Kate Gosselin at The Grove to Appear on The Entertainment News Show Extra
The 2011 Barnstable-Brown Gala - Arrivals