Home > Celebrity > K > Kat Von D > Kat Von D Profile

Kat Von D Profile

Kat Von D

Profile


Famous as :

Tattoo artist, television personality

Birth Name :

Katherine Von Drachenberg

Birth Date :

March 08, 1982

Birth Place :

Monterrey, Nuevo Leon, Mexico

Claim to fame :

As Herself in Reality series "Miami Ink" (2005-2007)

Kat Von D Claim to Fame


Famous as

Tattoo artist, television personality

Popular for

As Herself in Reality series "Miami Ink" (2005-2007)

Kat Von D Personal Fact


Birth Name

Katherine Von Drachenberg

Birth Date

March 08, 1982

Birth Place

Monterrey, Nuevo Leon, Mexico

Height

5' 9Â

Nationality

Mexican

Kat Von D Family


Father

Rene Drachenberg

Mother

Sylvia Galeano

Brother

Michael

Sister

Karoline

Spouse

Oliver Peck (8-Mar-04 - 23-Jul-08)

Relation

Jesse James (engaged, split), Deadmau5 (DJ, engaged, split)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Kat Von D Pictures


Kat Von D Wears A Mustard Colored Dress Out to Urth Cafe
Kat Von D Signs Copies of Her Book 'The Tattoo Chronicles'
Kat Von D Book Signing for Her Illustrated Diary "The Tattoo Chronicles"
Kat Von D Wears A Mustard Colored Dress Out to Urth Cafe
An Evening with Women 2012 Kick Off Party
2012 iHeartRadio Music Festival - Day 2 - Arrivals
Kat Von D Running Errands in West Hollywood
Official Launch Party for The Most Anticipated Video Game of The Year Rage
Kat Von D Signs Copies of Her Book 'The Tattoo Chronicles'