Home > Celebrity > K > Kat Dennings > Kat Dennings Filmography

Kat Dennings Filmography

Kat Dennings

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Katherine Litwack

Birth Date :

June 13, 1986

Birth Place :

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Claim to fame :

As Marla in "The 40 Year Old Virgin" (2005)
Suburban Gothic InfoSuburban Gothic (2014)
stars as Becca


Get the Girl Back (2013)
stars as Love Interest


Thor: The Dark World InfoThor: The Dark World (2013)
stars as Darcy Lewis


To Write Love on Her Arms InfoTo Write Love on Her Arms (2012) aka "Renee"
stars as Renee Yohe


2 Broke Girls Info2 Broke Girls (2011) - TV
stars as Max Black


Thor InfoThor (2011)
stars as Darcy Lewis


Daydream Nation InfoDaydream Nation (2010)
stars as Caroline Wexler


Defendor InfoDefendor (2009)
stars as Kat


American Dad! InfoAmerican Dad! (2009) - TV
stars as Female Juror / Tanqueray (voice)


End Zone InfoEnd Zone (2009)
stars as Myna


Shorts InfoShorts (2009)
stars as Stacey Thompson


The Answer Man InfoThe Answer Man (2009) aka The Dream of the Romans
stars as Dahlia


Nick and Norah's Infinite Playlist InfoNick and Norah's Infinite Playlist (2008)
stars as Norah


The House Bunny InfoThe House Bunny (2008)
stars as Mona


Charlie Bartlett InfoCharlie Bartlett (2007)
stars as Susan Gardner


Big Momma's House 2 InfoBig Momma's House 2 (2006)
stars as Molly


Wanderlust (2006) - TV
stars as Lila


Down in the Valley (2005)
stars as April


London InfoLondon (2005)
stars as Lilly


The 40 Year Old Virgi (2005)
stars as Marla


ER InfoER (2005) - TV
stars as Zoe Butler


Raise Your Voice InfoRaise Your Voice (2004)
stars as Sloane


Sudbury (2004) - TM
stars as Antonia Owens


The Snobs (2003) - TM


The Scream Team (2002) - TM
stars as Claire Carlyle


Raising Dad (2001) - TV
stars as Sarah Stewart


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Rihanna
China: Through The Looking Glass Costume Institute Benefit Gala - Red Carpet Arrivals
May 04, 2015
Josh Duhamel, Axl Duhamel
Josh Duhamel and Axl Duhamel at Los Angeles International Airport
May 04, 2015
Emmy Rossum
Emmy Rossum Arriving at The Tarzana Imaging Center
May 04, 2015
Matthew Bomer
Matthew Bomer Out and About in New York
May 04, 2015
Ludacris
Ludacris Hosts Fight Weekend Parties
May 03, 2015
Travis Barker, Blink-182
Travis Barker Hosts A Fight After Party
May 02, 2015
Jamie Foxx
Jamie Foxx Hosts An Evening at The Bank Nightclub
May 02, 2015