Home > Celebrity > K > Kat Dennings > Kat Dennings Awards

Kat Dennings Awards

Kat Dennings

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Katherine Litwack

Birth Date :

June 13, 1986

Birth Place :

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Claim to fame :

As Marla in "The 40 Year Old Virgin" (2005)

MTV Movie Awards


2009

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Breakthrough Performance Female for Nick and Norah's Infinite Playlist (2008)

Teen Choice Awards


2009

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Actress: Music/Dance for Nick and Norah's Infinite Playlist (2008)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Kat Dennings Pictures


2015 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
2014 amfAR LA Inspiration Gala
2014 amfAR LA Inspiration Gala
American Theatre Wing's 69th Annual Tony Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
The 41st Annual People's Choice Awards - Arrivals
2014 amfAR LA Inspiration Gala
2014 Carousel of Hope Ball Presented by Mercedes-Benz - Arrivals
American Theatre Wing's 69th Annual Tony Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
2015 Vanity Fair Oscar Party