Home > Celebrity > K > Kat DeLuna > Kat DeLuna Awards

Kat DeLuna Awards

Kat DeLuna

Profile


Famous as :

R&B/Hip-Hop singer

Birth Name :

Kathleen Emperatriz DeLuna

Birth Date :

November 17, 1987

Birth Place :

Bronx, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Whine Up" (2007)

ALMA Awards


2009

Got nomination for ALMA Award
category Best of the Year in Music

Billboard Latin Music Awards


2008

Won Billboard Latin Music Award
category Latin Dance Club Play Track of the Year for "Whine Up"
shared with Elephant Man

Los Premios MTV


2007

Won MTV Tr3's Viewer's Choice Award
category Best New Artist

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Kat DeLuna Pictures


Kat DeLuna Drop It Low Video Shoot
Kat DeLuna Drop It Low Video Shoot
2012 NCLR ALMA Awards - Arrivals
2012 NCLR ALMA Awards - Arrivals
2012 NCLR ALMA Awards - Arrivals
Kat DeLuna Drop It Low Video Shoot
Kat DeLuna Drop It Low Video Shoot
Kat DeLuna Drop It Low Video Shoot
Kat DeLuna Drop It Low Video Shoot