Home > Celebrity > K > Kasabian > Kasabian Awards

Kasabian Awards

Kasabian

Profile


Famous as :

Rock band

Birth Name :

Saracuse

Birth Date :

1999

Birth Place :

Leicestershire, England

Claim to fame :

Single "Club Foot" (2004)

Brit Awards


2012

Got nomination for Brit Award
category British Group

2010

Won Brit Award
category British Group

2010

Got nomination for Brit Award
category MasterCard British Album for "West Ryder Pauper Lunatic Asylum"

MTV Europe Music Awards


2012

Got nomination for MTV Europe Music Award
category Best World Stage

2011

Got nomination for MTV Europe Music Award
category Best UK & Ireland Act

NME Awards


2013

Got nomination for NME Award
category Best British Band

2012

Won NME Award
category Best British Band

Q Awards


2011

Got nomination for Q Award
category Best Act in the World Today

2010

Won Q Award
category Best Act in the World Today

2010

Got nomination for Q Award
category Best Live Act

2009

Won Q Award
category Best Album for "West Ryder Pauper Lunatic Asylum"

2009

Got nomination for Q Award
category Best Track for "Fire"

2009

Got nomination for Q Award
category Best Live Act

Shockwaves NME Awards


2011

Got nomination for Shockwaves NME Award
category Best British Band

2011

Got nomination for Shockwaves NME Award
category Best Live Band

2010

Won Shockwaves NME Award
category Best Album for "West Ryder Pauper Lunatic Asylum"

2010

Won Shockwaves NME Award
category Best Album Artwork for "West Ryder Pauper Lunatic Asylum"

2010

Got nomination for Shockwaves NME Award
category Best British Band

2010

Got nomination for Shockwaves NME Award
category Best Live Band

2010

Got nomination for Shockwaves NME Award
category Best Video for "Fire"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Kasabian Pictures


The BRIT Awards 2010 - 30th Anniversary - Arrivals
The Q Awards 2011 - Arrivals
The BRIT Awards 2010 - 30th Anniversary - Arrivals
2010 MOJO Honours List Award Ceremony - Arrivals
2010 MOJO Honours List Award Ceremony - Arrivals
The Q Awards 2009 - Arrivals
The BRIT Awards 2010 - 30th Anniversary - Press Room