Home > Celebrity > K > Karolina Kurkova > Karolina Kurkova Trivia

Karolina Kurkova Trivia

Karolina Kurkova

Profile


Famous as :

Supermodel

Birth Name :

Karolina Isela Kurkova

Birth Date :

February 28, 1984

Birth Place :

Decin, Czechoslovakia

Claim to fame :

One of the Victoria's Secret Angels
Ranked 8th in Forbes magazine's list of Highest Paid Supermodels in 2007, with a total earning estimated at $3.5M per year.
Granted the Humanitarian Award on April 3rd, 2006 for working for the welfare of children through organizations such as "The Beautiful Life Fund" and "Free Arts."
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Karolina Kurkova Pictures


2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
The ELLE Style Awards 2014 - Arrivals
Karolina Kurkova in All White
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
The ELLE Style Awards 2014 - Arrivals
The ELLE Style Awards 2014 - Arrivals
Charles James: Beyond Fashion Costume Institute Gala - Arrivals
amfAR 21st Annual Cinema Against AIDS During The 67th Cannes Film Festival