Home > Celebrity > K > Kari Jobe > Kari Jobe Profile

Kari Jobe Profile

Kari Jobe

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, musician

Birth Name :

Kari Brooke Jobe

Birth Date :

April 06, 1981

Birth Place :

Waco, Texas, US

Claim to fame :

Debut album "Kari Jobe" (2009)

Kari Jobe Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer, musician

Popular for

Debut album "Kari Jobe" (2009)

Kari Jobe Personal Fact


Birth Name

Kari Brooke Jobe

Birth Date

April 06, 1981

Birth Place

Waco, Texas, US

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Oral Roberts University
  • Attended Christ for the Nations Institute
  • Attended Dallas Baptist University

Kari Jobe Family


Father

Mark Douglas

Mother

Caroline "Sandy" (Nee Bragg)

Brother

Kristen

Sister

Caleb

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Kari Jobe Pictures


55th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
55th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals