Home > Celebrity > K > Kari Byron > Kari Byron Profile

Kari Byron Profile

Kari Byron

Profile


Famous as :

TV host, artist

Birth Name :

Kari Elizabeth Byron

Birth Date :

December 18, 1974

Birth Place :

California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Herself / Host in "MythBusters" (2003) (TV)

Kari Byron Claim to Fame


Famous as

TV host, artist

Popular for

As Herself / Host in "MythBusters" (2003) (TV)

Kari Byron Personal Fact


Birth Name

Kari Elizabeth Byron

Birth Date

December 18, 1974

Birth Place

California, USA

Height

5' 5.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Los Gatos High School, Los Gatos, California
  • Graduated magna cum laude from San Francisco State University in 1998, with a B.A. degree in film and sculpture

Kari Byron Family


Father

Dennis Byron

Mother

Sue Byron

Sister

Summer Byron (younger)

Spouse

Paul Urich (artist, since Mar-2006)

Daughter

Stella Ruby (b. 28-Jun-09)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Kari Byron Pictures


2011 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals
2011 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals
2012 Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals
2012 Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals
2011 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals
2013 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals
Premiere of Columbia Pictures "The Green Hornet" - Arrivals
Premiere of Columbia Pictures The Green Hornet - Arrivals
61st Annual Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals