Home > Celebrity > K > Kari Byron

Kari Byron

Kari Byron

Profile


Famous as :

TV host, artist

Birth Name :

Kari Elizabeth Byron

Birth Date :

December 18, 1974

Birth Place :

California, USA

Spouse :

Paul Urich (artist, since Mar-2006)

Claim to fame :

As Herself / Host in "MythBusters" (2003) (TV)

Latest News


Discovery Responds to 'MythBusters' Petition to Bring Back Kari Byron

September 06, 2014 06:33:06 GMT

Discovery Channel has responded to fan petition to bring back on "". More than 33,000 people signed the petition which basically claims that the network doesn't support women in science, and the cabler has now given a response to the request.
...

Picture Gallery


Kari Byron in 2013 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals - belleci-byron-hyneman-imahara-2013-primetime-creative-arts-emmy-awards-01 Kari Byron in 2013 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals - kari-byron-2013-primetime-creative-arts-emmy-awards-02 Kari Byron in 2013 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals - kari-byron-2013-primetime-creative-arts-emmy-awards-01 Kari Byron in 2012 Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals - kari-byron-2012-creative-arts-emmy-awards-02 Kari Byron in 2012 Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals - kari-byron-2012-creative-arts-emmy-awards-01 Kari Byron in 2011 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals - kari-byron-2011-primetime-creative-arts-emmy-awards-04 Kari Byron in 2011 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals - byron-hyneman-savage-2011-primetime-creative-arts-emmy-awards-01 Kari Byron in 2011 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals - kari-byron-2011-primetime-creative-arts-emmy-awards-03 Kari Byron in 2011 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals - kari-byron-2011-primetime-creative-arts-emmy-awards-02 Kari Byron in 2011 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals - kari-byron-2011-primetime-creative-arts-emmy-awards-01 Kari Byron in Premiere of Columbia Pictures The Green Hornet - Arrivals - imahara-byron-belleci-premiere-the-green-hornet-01 Kari Byron in Premiere of Columbia Pictures The Green Hornet - Arrivals - kari-byron-premiere-the-green-hornet-01 Kari Byron in Premiere of Columbia Pictures The Green Hornet - Arrivals - kari-byron-premiere-the-green-hornet-02 Kari Byron in Premiere of Columbia Pictures "The Green Hornet" - Arrivals - GreenHornet_109_wenn3161468 Kari Byron in Premiere of Columbia Pictures "The Green Hornet" - Arrivals - GreenHornet_119_wenn3161485 Kari Byron in Premiere of Columbia Pictures "The Green Hornet" - Arrivals - GreenHornet_111_wenn3161451 Kari Byron in 2010 Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals - wenn5530044 Kari Byron in 61st Annual Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals - ALO-085916 Kari Byron in 61st Annual Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals - ALO-085877
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter