Home > Celebrity > K > Kardinal Offishall > Kardinal Offishall Trivia

Kardinal Offishall Trivia

Kardinal Offishall

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper, producer

Birth Name :

Jason Harrow

Birth Date :

May 11, 1976

Birth Place :

Scarborough, Ontario, Canada

Claim to fame :

Single "Dangerous" (2008)
Raised by Jamaican immigrant parents.
Named his fourth studio album from a custom-named T-shirt read 'Not 4 Sale' with a bar code on it.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Kardinal Offishall Pictures


2012 JUNO Awards - Arrivals
2012 JUNO Awards - Arrivals
Hot 97 "Summer Jam" 2008 - Presented by Boost Mobile
Hot 97 "Summer Jam" 2008 - Presented by Boost Mobile
2013 MuchMusic Video Awards - Arrivals
2011 JUNO Awards - Arrivals
The 19th Annual MuchMusic Video Awards - Arrivals
2013 MuchMusic Video Awards - Arrivals
Kardinal Offishall Visits MuchOnDemand at MuchMusic Headquarters in Toronto