Home > Celebrity > K > Kardinal Offishall > Kardinal Offishall Awards

Kardinal Offishall Awards

Kardinal Offishall

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper, producer

Birth Name :

Jason Harrow

Birth Date :

May 11, 1976

Birth Place :

Scarborough, Ontario, Canada

Claim to fame :

Single "Dangerous" (2008)

Juno Awards


2012

Got nomination for Juno Award
category Rap Recording of the Year for "Anywhere (Ol' Time Killin' Part.2)"

2009

Won Juno Award
category Single of the Year for "Dangerous"

2009

Won Juno Award
category Rap Recording of the Year for "Not 4 Sale"

2006

Got nomination for Juno Award
category Rap Recording of the Year for "Fire & Glory"

2005

Got nomination for Juno Award
category Rap Recording of the Year for "Kill BC Bill"

2002

Got nomination for Juno Award
category Best Rap Recording for "Firestarter Volume 1: Quest for Fire"

2001

Got nomination for Juno Award
category Best Rap Recording for "Husslin'"

1997

Got nomination for Juno Award
category Best Rap Recording for "Naughty Dread"

MuchMusic Video Awards


2013

Got nomination for MuchMusic Video Award
category Pop Video of the Year for "Turn It Up"
shared with Karl Wolf

2010

Got nomination for MuchMusic Video Award
category MuchVIBE Hip-Hop Video of the Year for "We Gon Go"
shared with Riley

2009

Got nomination for MuchMusic Video Award
category International Video of the Year by a Canadian - Artist or Group for "Dangerous"
shared with Akon

2006

Won MuchMusic Video Award
category Best Video for "Everyday (Rudebwoy)"
shared with Ray Robinson

2006

Got nomination for MuchMusic Video Award
category Best Pop Video for "Everyday (Rudebwoy)"
shared with Ray Robinson

2006

Got nomination for MuchMusic Video Award
category Favourite Canadian Artist for "Everyday (Rudebwoy)"

SOCAN Awards


2002

Won SOCAN Urban Music Award
for "Money Jane"

2000

Won SOCAN Award
for "Husslin'"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Kardinal Offishall Pictures


The 19th Annual MuchMusic Video Awards - Arrivals
Kardinal Offishall Visits MuchOnDemand at MuchMusic Headquarters in Toronto
Hot 97 "Summer Jam" 2008 - Presented by Boost Mobile
2012 JUNO Awards - Arrivals
The 19th Annual MuchMusic Video Awards - Press Room
Hot 97 "Summer Jam" 2008 - Presented by Boost Mobile
2013 MuchMusic Video Awards - Arrivals
The 19th Annual MuchMusic Video Awards - Press Room
2010 MuchMusic Video Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals