Home > Celebrity > K > Kara DioGuardi > Kara DioGuardi Profile

Kara DioGuardi Profile

Kara DioGuardi

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter, record producer

Birth Name :

Kara Elizabeth DioGuardi

Birth Date :

December 09, 1970

Birth Place :

Scarsdale, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Co-wrote song "Spinning Around" (2000) - Kylie Minogue's single

Kara DioGuardi Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer, songwriter, record producer

Popular for

Co-wrote song "Spinning Around" (2000) - Kylie Minogue's single

Kara DioGuardi Personal Fact


Birth Name

Kara Elizabeth DioGuardi

Birth Date

December 09, 1970

Birth Place

Scarsdale, New York, USA

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Immaculate Heart of Mary School in Scarsdale, NY
  • Attended The Masters School in Dobbs Ferry, NY
  • Graduated from Duke University, Durham, North Carolina, with a degree in political science

Kara DioGuardi Family


Father

Joseph J. DioGuardi

Mother

Carol Asselta (d. 1997, ovarian cancer)

Brother

John DioGuardi (counselor at the Phoenix House)

Spouse

Mike McCuddy (general contractor, since 5-Jul-09)

Son

Greyson James Carroll McCuddy (b. 31-Jan-13, via surrogate)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Kara DioGuardi Pictures


2010 VH1 Do Something Awards
FOX Upfront Afterparty - Arrivals
Post-Show VIP Celebration as Kara DioGuardi and The Cast of The Broadway Musical Chicago
Bravo Media's 2011 Upfront Presentation - Arrivals
Post-Show VIP Celebration as Kara DioGuardi and The Cast of The Broadway Musical Chicago
2009 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
2010 VH1 Do Something Awards
52nd Annual Grammy Awards
The 61st Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals